Dachenloucun, China Page

Other names: 大陈楼村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.8165 Longitude 117.3692 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 9E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53934

Weather Charts


Dachenloucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachenloucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachenloucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanmiaocun (0.8 nm)
Linkoucun (2.7 nm)
Caijiacun (3.0 nm)
Wawucun (1.1 nm)
Chongtuancun (1.4 nm)
Gongshan (3.2 nm)
Gongxicun (3.3 nm)
Wangdiancun (3.4 nm)
Hujicun (1.4 nm)
Zhangjicun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiacun (3.0 nm)
Yingzicun (0.8 nm)
Wangzhaicun (2.0 nm)
Bawangchengcun (2.2 nm)
Sanmacun (2.2 nm)
Yinxi (2.7 nm)
Shidongcun (2.9 nm)
Nandaqiao (3.0 nm)
Shicunzhen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 17 nm N 32 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 25 nm N 346
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 58 nm S 182
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 90 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 87 nm E 58 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Suzhou East Railway Station
10.4 nm SW Bengbu South Railway Station
11.8 nm SE Lingbi County
17.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:46 2016