Wawucun, China Page

Other names: 瓦屋村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.8347 Longitude 117.3731 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61052

Weather Charts


Wawucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongtuancun (0.8 nm)
Gongxicun (2.6 nm)
Gongshan (2.4 nm)
Huanglincun (2.9 nm)
Qianjingcun (3.0 nm)
Yuntaicun (3.4 nm)
Hujicun (0.9 nm)
Wangdiancun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjicun (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiacun (2.8 nm)
Liuzhai (2.9 nm)
Liuzhaicun (3.1 nm)
Dachenloucun (1.1 nm)
Guanmiaocun (1.4 nm)
Yingzicun (1.9 nm)
Wangzhaicun (3.1 nm)
Bawangchengcun (3.1 nm)
Sanmacun (3.3 nm)
Yinxi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 16 nm N 33 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 24 nm N 345
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 59 nm S 182
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 89 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 86 nm E 58 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Suzhou East Railway Station
11.4 nm SW Bengbu South Railway Station
12.5 nm SE Lingbi County
16.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:44 2016