Liuzhaicun, China Page

Other names: 刘寨村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.8322 Longitude 117.4347 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 56N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84075

Weather Charts


Liuzhaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujicun (2.2 nm) Liuzhai (1.6 nm)
Liupaicun (1.7 nm)
Wangdiancun (1.9 nm)
Qianjingcun (2.6 nm)
Qiuloucun (3.1 nm)
Miaohecun (3.5 nm)
Huimiaocun (1.0 nm)
Huimiao (1.1 nm)
Guchengzi (1.6 nm)
Tianlucun (2.4 nm)
Qianloucun (2.9 nm)
Dongwangjing (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiacun (0.6 nm)
Shigoucun (1.6 nm)
Yinloucun (1.9 nm)
Zhangjicun (2.1 nm)
Magoucun (2.8 nm)
Wang'ancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 14 nm N 23 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 25 nm N 338
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 59 nm S 185
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 87 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 84 nm E 57 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Lingbi County
13.2 nm SW Suzhou East Railway Station
13.2 nm SW Bengbu South Railway Station
14.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:42 2016