Huimiaocun, China Page

Other names: 会庙村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.8314 Longitude 117.4557 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94355

Weather Charts


Huimiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huimiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huimiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzhaicun (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiacun (1.5 nm)
Wangdiancun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjicun (2.7 nm)
Huimiao (0.5 nm)
Liupaicun (1.7 nm)
Liuzhai (2.2 nm)
Qiuloucun (3.0 nm)
Qianloucun (1.8 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.4 nm)
Yuexiangcun (2.4 nm)
Jiangshancun (2.6 nm)
Guchengzi (0.8 nm)
Tianlucun (1.7 nm)
Yinloucun (1.9 nm)
Shigoucun (1.8 nm)
Dongwangjing (2.3 nm)
Wangjingcun (2.5 nm)
Magoucun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 14 nm N 19 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 26 nm N 336
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 59 nm S 186
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 86 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 83 nm E 57 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Lingbi County
14.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.0 nm SW Suzhou East Railway Station
14.0 nm SW Bengbu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:57 2016