Xingfucun, China Page

Other names: 幸福村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.0698 Longitude 117.1789 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20661

Weather Charts


Xingfucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingfucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingfucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaotangji (0.6 nm)
Xuwancun (1.6 nm)
Wanggangcun (2.1 nm)
Xiaoguantang (2.5 nm)
Gaotangcun (0.7 nm)
Jigangcun (0.9 nm)
Wangzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Shijicun (1.4 nm)
Erlangcun (2.6 nm)
Guanmeicun (2.6 nm)
Miaotaicun (0.9 nm)
Huaitangcun (1.4 nm)
Penggangcun (1.8 nm)
Xiaxucun (2.3 nm)
Liangzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Jianghecun (2.9 nm)
Xiadiancun (1.9 nm)
Chentangcun (2.0 nm)
Baitacun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 18 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 26 nm E 111
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 47 nm N 8
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 83 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 89 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Changfeng County
10.0 nm S List of major power stations in Anhui
12.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Anqing
12.9 nm S Luyang District
13.3 nm SE Battle of Hefei (208)
13.2 nm SE Hefei Railway Station
14.0 nm S Anhui University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:02 2016