Baitacun, China Page

Other names: 白塔村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.0291 Longitude 117.2064 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 23E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62083

Weather Charts


Baitacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baitacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baitacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadiancun (1.0 nm)
Chentangcun (1.9 nm)
Yuanduncun (2.3 nm)
Penggangcun (1.5 nm)
Miaotaicun (2.1 nm)
Huaitangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiaxucun (2.7 nm)
Kuaigangcun (1.1 nm)
Taigangcun (1.2 nm)
Shaogang (1.6 nm)
Huayuancun (1.5 nm)
Lucicun (2.1 nm)
Lucitang (2.5 nm)
Anchongcun (1.1 nm)
Niuzhaicun (1.3 nm)
Zhoudaying (1.4 nm)
Sanshimiaocun (2.3 nm)
Xinmincun (2.6 nm)
Huachengcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 15 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 24 nm E 107
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 49 nm N 6
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 81 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 87 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S List of major power stations in Anhui
9.6 nm N Changfeng County
9.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Anqing
10.2 nm S Luyang District
10.5 nm S Battle of Hefei (208)
10.3 nm SE Hefei Railway Station
11.3 nm S Anhui University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:41 2016