Penggangcun, China Page

Other names: 彭岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.0541 Longitude 117.2097 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 35E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32093

Weather Charts


Penggangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penggangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penggangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaotaicun (0.9 nm)
Xiadiancun (1.3 nm)
Xingfucun (1.8 nm)
Chentangcun (2.2 nm)
Gaotangji (2.3 nm)
Huaitangcun (1.0 nm)
Xiaxucun (1.3 nm)
Jigangcun (1.9 nm)
Jianghecun (2.4 nm)
Liangzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Taigangcun (1.2 nm)
Shaogang (1.4 nm)
Chiyingcun (1.8 nm)
Shijiancun (2.1 nm)
Fotangcun (2.2 nm)
Baitacun (1.5 nm)
Kuaigangcun (2.1 nm)
Huayuancun (2.1 nm)
Anchongcun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 17 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 24 nm E 110
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 47 nm N 6
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 82 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 88 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Changfeng County
8.6 nm S List of major power stations in Anhui
10.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Anqing
11.6 nm S Luyang District
11.5 nm SE Hefei Railway Station
11.9 nm S Battle of Hefei (208)
12.6 nm S Anhui Medical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:41 2016