Jianghecun, China Page

Other names: 江合村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.0912 Longitude 117.2296 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 47E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Jianghecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianghecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianghecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangzhuangcun (0.7 nm)
Jigangcun (2.1 nm)
Miaotaicun (2.4 nm)
Erlangcun (2.4 nm)
Wangzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Xingfucun (2.9 nm)
Mamiaocun (2.2 nm)
Sunxiangcun (2.3 nm)
Yecicun (2.7 nm)
Taoqingcun (1.5 nm)
Huashicun (2.1 nm)
Xiaxucun (1.2 nm)
Chiyingcun (1.3 nm)
Huaitangcun (1.7 nm)
Fotangcun (1.9 nm)
Shijiancun (2.4 nm)
Penggangcun (2.4 nm)
Shaogang (3.0 nm)
Taigangcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 18 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 24 nm E 116
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 45 nm N 5
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 84 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 91 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Changfeng County
10.6 nm S List of major power stations in Anhui
12.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Anqing
13.2 nm S Hefei Railway Station
13.7 nm S Luyang District
13.7 nm S Battle of Hefei (208)
14.5 nm S Anhui Laomingguang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:05 2016