Shijicun, China Page

Other names: 石集村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.0880 Longitude 117.1610 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 17N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16701

Weather Charts


Shijicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanggangcun (1.4 nm)
Qiangaocun (1.7 nm)
Shajingcun (1.8 nm)
Datangcun (2.6 nm)
Guantangcun (3.1 nm)
Guanmeicun (1.2 nm)
Erlangcun (2.1 nm)
Xugangcun (2.7 nm)
Gaotangcun (0.7 nm)
Wangzhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Jigangcun (1.5 nm)
Miaotaicun (2.3 nm)
Huaitangcun (2.6 nm)
Gaotangji (1.3 nm)
Xingfucun (1.4 nm)
Xuwancun (2.0 nm)
Xiaoguantang (2.9 nm)
Chentangcun (3.1 nm)
Xiadiancun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 19 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 27 nm E 112
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 46 nm N 10
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 85 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 90 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Changfeng County
11.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
13.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Anqing
14.2 nm S Luyang District
14.7 nm SE Battle of Hefei (208)
14.6 nm SE Hefei Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:56 2016