Nagoda, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Negoda

World:Sri Lanka:Western
Latitude 6.5646 Longitude 79.9880 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 6° 33' 53N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Colombo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 15000

Weather Charts


Nagoda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagoda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuda Hinatiyangala (0.9 nm)
Katukurunda (1.1 nm)
Maha Hinatiyangala (1.1 nm)
Kalamulla (1.4 nm)
Godaparagahahena (1.2 nm)
Palatota (1.6 nm)
Elukwatta (1.6 nm)
Himidiriyawa (1.6 nm)
Weniwelketiya (0.8 nm)
Bombuwala (1.4 nm)
Keenagas Manana (1.7 nm)
Namalgama (0.2 nm)
Gallasse (0.4 nm)
Malegoda (0.9 nm)
Pambe (1.0 nm)
Maduruduwa (1.4 nm)
Hirigalgodalla (1.5 nm)
Athgangoda (1.6 nm)
Ethagama (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCN KTY Small KATUKURUNDA Kalutara 0 nm S 219 FitsAir, Simplifly
FR44390 BJT Seaplane Bentota River Waterdrome Bentota 8 nm S 176 Cinnamon Air, SriLankan Airlines
VCCC RML Medium COLOMBO RATMALANA Colombo 16 nm N 338 FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly
FR46242 DWO Seaplane Diyawanna Oya Seaplane Base Kotte 21 nm N 347
FR45931 KEZ Seaplane Kelani-Peliyagoda Seaplane Base Colombo 23 nm N 351 SriLankan AirTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW List of airports in Sri Lanka
1.5 nm NW Kalutara Vidyalaya National School
1.6 nm W List of rivers of Sri Lanka
1.7 nm W Kalu Ganga
1.9 nm NW Kalutara Balika National School
2.0 nm NW Kalutara Stadium
2.1 nm NW List of cities in Sri Lanka
2.1 nm NW Kalutara Bodhiya
2.1 nm NW Kalutara fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:15 2016