Sitio Grande, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Grande

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.1034 Longitude -34.9203 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 6' 12S Long (DMS) 34° 55' 13W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 641681

Weather Charts


Sitio Grande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Grande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Grande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Miguel Arraes/Beirinha (0.4 nm)
Cacote I (0.6 nm)
Nova Floresta - Vila do Iaia (0.7 nm)
Jardim Uchoa (1.0 nm)
Greve Geral (1.2 nm)
Lagoa da Conquista - Irma Dorothy (1.2 nm)
Terra Nostra (1.3 nm)
Beirinha (0.4 nm)
Rua Rio (0.7 nm)
Iraque (1.0 nm)
Afogados (1.1 nm)
Avenida Central - Jiquia e Beirinha - Avenida Central (1.3 nm)
Capua (1.3 nm)
Cacote II (0.4 nm)
Vila da Coragem (0.6 nm)
Rua Antonio Eduardo Amorim (0.7 nm)
Aritana (0.7 nm)
Manoel Didier - Magalhaes Almeida - Malvinas e Sonho Meu (0.8 nm)
Porcina - Coloral e Lajes (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 1 nm S 186 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SNNR Heli Modesto Heliport Recife 1 nm E 110
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 57 nm N 358 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 76 nm W 310 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 98 nm S 211 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães
1.4 nm S South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
1.5 nm N Mooring mast
2.0 nm SE American School of Recife
2.2 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.6 nm NE Sport Club do Recife
2.6 nm NE Estádio Ilha do Retiro
3.0 nm S Noar Linhas Aéreas Flight 4896


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:25 2016