Rua Antonio Eduardo Amorim, Brazil Page

Other names: Rua Antônio Eduardo Amorim

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.1060 Longitude -34.9094 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 6' 22S Long (DMS) 34° 54' 34W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 615339

Weather Charts


Rua Antonio Eduardo Amorim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rua Antonio Eduardo Amorim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rua Antonio Eduardo Amorim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vila da Coragem
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cacote II (0.3 nm)
Sitio Grande (0.7 nm)
Beirinha (0.9 nm)
Vila Miguel Arraes/Beirinha (1.1 nm)
Nova Floresta - Vila do Iaia (1.3 nm)
Cacote I (1.3 nm)
Iraque (1.6 nm)
Aritana (0.3 nm)
Rua Rio (1.1 nm)
Ilha de Deus (1.1 nm)
Afogados (1.2 nm)
Encanta Moca (1.4 nm)
Ilha do Destino (0.8 nm)
Pina (1.6 nm)
Manoel Didier - Magalhaes Almeida - Malvinas e Sonho Meu (0.2 nm)
Porcina - Coloral e Lajes (0.4 nm)
Entrapulso e Entorno (1.0 nm)
Avenida Desembargador Jose Neves (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNNR Heli Modesto Heliport Recife 0 nm E 116
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 1 nm S 212 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 57 nm N 357 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 77 nm W 310 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 99 nm S 211 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães
1.5 nm SW South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
1.6 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
1.6 nm S American School of Recife
1.9 nm NW Mooring mast
2.6 nm N Sport Club do Recife
2.6 nm N Estádio Ilha do Retiro
2.8 nm S Noar Linhas Aéreas Flight 4896
2.9 nm NE Ricardo Brennand Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:04:45 2016