Encanta Moca, Brazil Page

Other names: Encanta Moça

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.0888 Longitude -34.8935 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 5' 20S Long (DMS) 34° 53' 37W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 586474

Weather Charts


Encanta Moca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Encanta Moca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Encanta Moca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilha de Deus (0.5 nm)
Aritana (1.1 nm)
Afogados (1.3 nm)
Cacote II (1.5 nm)
Cabo Eutropio (0.8 nm)
Vila Esperanca/Caboco Dois (0.8 nm)
Avenida Sul (0.9 nm)
Vila Papel (0.9 nm)
Vila dos Motoristas (0.9 nm)
Coque - Espolio de Estevinho (1.1 nm)
Coque - Vila Brasil (1.1 nm)
Roque Santeiro (1.2 nm)
Sao Jose (1.2 nm)
Coelhos (1.3 nm)
Caranguejo/Campo Tabaiares (1.3 nm)
Ibura de Baixo (0.8 nm) Pina (0.9 nm)
Ilha do Destino (1.2 nm)
Rua Antonio Eduardo Amorim (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNEM Small Encanta Moça Airport Recife 0 nm S 172
SNZM Heli JCPM Trade Center Heliport Recife 0 nm E 94
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 2 nm S 217 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 56 nm N 356 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 77 nm W 309 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
1.5 nm NE Ricardo Brennand Institute
1.7 nm N Sport Club do Recife
1.7 nm N Estádio Ilha do Retiro
1.9 nm NE Santa Isabel Theater
2.0 nm NE Legislative Assembly of Pernambuco
2.0 nm SW Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães
2.0 nm W Mooring mast
2.1 nm NE Kahal Zur Israel Synagogue
2.2 nm NE Malakoff Tower
2.2 nm N Boa Viagem, Recife
2.3 nm NE Recife Antigo
2.4 nm N Timeline of Recife
2.7 nm N Cemitério dos Ingleses
2.7 nm S American School of Recife
2.9 nm SW South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
2.9 nm N Estádio dos Aflitos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:43 2016