Cacote II, Brazil Page

Other names: Caçote II

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.1034 Longitude -34.9140 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 6' 12S Long (DMS) 34° 54' 50W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 615339

Weather Charts


Cacote II Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cacote II Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cacote II Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Grande (0.4 nm)
Beirinha (0.6 nm)
Vila Miguel Arraes/Beirinha (0.8 nm)
Cacote I (1.0 nm)
Nova Floresta - Vila do Iaia (1.0 nm)
Jardim Uchoa (1.3 nm)
Rua Rio (0.8 nm)
Afogados (1.0 nm)
Ilha de Deus (1.1 nm)
Iraque (1.2 nm)
Avenida Central - Jiquia e Beirinha - Avenida Central (1.4 nm)
Rua Antonio Eduardo Amorim (0.3 nm)
Aritana (0.4 nm)
Ilha do Destino (1.1 nm)
Vila da Coragem (0.3 nm)
Manoel Didier - Magalhaes Almeida - Malvinas e Sonho Meu (0.5 nm)
Porcina - Coloral e Lajes (0.7 nm)
Entrapulso e Entorno (1.3 nm)
Avenida Desembargador Jose Neves (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNNR Heli Modesto Heliport Recife 1 nm E 117
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 1 nm S 200 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 57 nm N 357 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 76 nm W 310 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 99 nm S 211 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães
1.5 nm S South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
1.7 nm NW Mooring mast
1.8 nm S American School of Recife
1.8 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.5 nm N Sport Club do Recife
2.5 nm N Estádio Ilha do Retiro
3.0 nm S Noar Linhas Aéreas Flight 4896
2.9 nm NE Ricardo Brennand Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:04:39 2016