Jardim Uchoa, Brazil Page

Other names: Jardim Uchôa

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.1030 Longitude -34.9364 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 6' 11S Long (DMS) 34° 56' 11W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 641643

Weather Charts


Jardim Uchoa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim Uchoa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim Uchoa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila dos Milagres (0.9 nm) Capua (0.9 nm)
Iraque (1.0 nm)
Areias/Barro (1.1 nm)
Werneck (1.2 nm)
Areias (1.2 nm)
Avenida Central - Jiquia e Beirinha - Avenida Central (1.3 nm)
Cacote I (0.3 nm)
Nova Floresta - Vila do Iaia (0.4 nm)
Vila Miguel Arraes/Beirinha (0.6 nm)
Beirinha (0.8 nm)
Sitio Grande (1.0 nm)
Rua Rio (1.1 nm)
Greve Geral (0.4 nm)
Lagoa da Conquista - Irma Dorothy (0.6 nm)
Terra Nostra (0.8 nm)
Vila das Criancas II (1.2 nm)
Ibura/Jordao/Alto Bela Vista (1.2 nm)
Malaco (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 1 nm S 150 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SNNR Heli Modesto Heliport Recife 2 nm E 102
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 57 nm N 359 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 75 nm W 311 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 98 nm S 210 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Mooring mast
1.6 nm SE South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
1.6 nm SE Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães
2.5 nm SE American School of Recife
3.1 nm NE Sport Club do Recife
3.1 nm NE Estádio Ilha do Retiro
3.2 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:59 2016