Avenida Central - Jiquia e Beirinha - Avenida Central, Brazil Page

Other names: Avenida Central - Jiquiá e Beirinha - Avenida Central

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.0833 Longitude -34.9260 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 34° 55' 34W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 752361

Weather Charts


Avenida Central - Jiquia e Beirinha - Avenida Central Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avenida Central - Jiquia e Beirinha - Avenida Central Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avenida Central - Jiquia e Beirinha - Avenida Central Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Werneck (0.4 nm)
Capua (0.6 nm)
Areias/Barro (1.1 nm)
Vietna/ Baixa do Jardim Sao Paulo (1.2 nm)
Areias (1.3 nm)
Frei Damiao - Cabeca de Vaca - Estancia Dois (0.3 nm)
Mangueira (0.6 nm)
Rua Santo Angelo (0.6 nm)
Boa Ideia (0.7 nm)
Mustardinha (1.2 nm)
Afogados (0.7 nm) Iraque (0.4 nm)
Rua Rio (0.6 nm)
Beirinha (0.9 nm)
Vila Miguel Arraes/Beirinha (1.0 nm)
Cacote I (1.2 nm)
Sitio Grande (1.3 nm)
Jardim Uchoa (1.3 nm)
Nova Floresta - Vila do Iaia (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSTT Heli Lemon Hotel Heliport Recife 1 nm E 67
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 2 nm S 176 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 56 nm N 358 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 75 nm W 310 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 99 nm S 210 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Mooring mast
1.8 nm NE Sport Club do Recife
1.8 nm NE Estádio Ilha do Retiro
2.2 nm S Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães
2.4 nm NW Federal University of Pernambuco
2.4 nm NW Federal Institute of Pernambuco
2.5 nm NE Timeline of Recife
2.6 nm S South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
2.7 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.9 nm E Ricardo Brennand Institute
3.0 nm N Poço da Panela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:45 2016