Boa Ideia, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Idéia

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.0719 Longitude -34.9254 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 4' 19S Long (DMS) 34° 55' 31W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 767168

Weather Charts


Boa Ideia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Ideia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Ideia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rua Santo Angelo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vietna/ Baixa do Jardim Sao Paulo (0.9 nm)
Areias/Barro (1.4 nm)
Planeta dos Macacos I (1.4 nm)
Varzea (1.5 nm)
Rua Guarita (0.9 nm)
Sitio do Cardoso (1.4 nm)
Mustardinha (0.8 nm)
Campo Tabaiares (1.2 nm)
Caranguejo/Campo Tabaiares (1.2 nm)
Vila Esperanca/Caboco Dois (1.5 nm)
Mangueira (0.2 nm)
Frei Damiao - Cabeca de Vaca - Estancia Dois (0.4 nm)
Avenida Central - Jiquia e Beirinha - Avenida Central (0.7 nm)
Werneck (0.8 nm)
Iraque (1.0 nm)
Afogados (1.0 nm)
Capua (1.1 nm)
Rua Rio (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSTT Heli Lemon Hotel Heliport Recife 1 nm E 98
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 3 nm S 177 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 55 nm N 358 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 75 nm W 309 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 100 nm S 210 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Mooring mast
1.4 nm E Sport Club do Recife
1.4 nm E Estádio Ilha do Retiro
1.9 nm NW Federal University of Pernambuco
1.9 nm NW Federal Institute of Pernambuco
2.0 nm NE Timeline of Recife
2.4 nm N Poço da Panela
2.5 nm NE Estádio dos Aflitos
2.8 nm E Ricardo Brennand Institute
2.8 nm S Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães
2.8 nm E Legislative Assembly of Pernambuco
2.9 nm NW Caxangá (Recife)
2.9 nm E Boa Viagem, Recife
2.9 nm E Santa Isabel Theater
3.0 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:25 2016