Riacho Seco, Brazil Page

Other names: Riacho Sêco

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.9167 Longitude -36.6167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8919

Weather Charts


Riacho Seco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riacho Seco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riacho Seco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paranatama (2.0 nm)
Catimbau (3.0 nm)
Angicos (3.1 nm)
Queimada do Andre (3.6 nm)
Brito (5.0 nm)
Campo Sujo (4.9 nm)
Brejo Velho (5.0 nm)
Saloa (5.5 nm)
Azevem (5.8 nm)
Iateca (6.4 nm)
Azevem (6.4 nm)
Caxingo (1.4 nm) Cruz (2.2 nm)
Campo Santo (5.8 nm)
Cagado (6.0 nm)
Pintada (6.6 nm)
Miracica (2.5 nm)
Frecheira (5.0 nm)
Novo Horizonte (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 9 nm E 60
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 9 nm E 60
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 32 nm E 96
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 60 nm E 126 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 107 nm N 23 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Paranatama
3.6 nm SW Saloá
7.4 nm SE Brejão
8.4 nm S Terezinha
8.6 nm N Caetés, Pernambuco
10.9 nm N Capoeiras
15.0 nm E São João, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:11 2016