Azevem, Brazil Page

Other names: Azevém

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.8500 Longitude -36.7000 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 8° 50' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3177

Weather Charts


Azevem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azevem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azevem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malhada do Cosme (2.2 nm)
Beldroega (3.0 nm)
Limitao (6.6 nm)
Boa Vista (5.0 nm)
Araca (5.4 nm)
Baixa do Pau Ferro (7.0 nm)
Riacho Seco (6.4 nm)
Caetes (6.5 nm)
Caxingo (6.6 nm)
Azevem (1.0 nm)
Brito (1.4 nm)
Queimada do Andre (2.8 nm)
Serra das Vacas (3.6 nm)
Angicos (3.6 nm)
Campo Sujo (4.0 nm)
Riacho da Brava (4.2 nm)
Catimbau (4.5 nm)
Brejo Velho (5.0 nm)
Paranatama (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 13 nm E 86
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 13 nm E 86
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 38 nm E 101
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 66 nm E 126 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 106 nm N 26 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Paranatama
6.5 nm NE Caetés, Pernambuco
7.6 nm SE Saloá
8.1 nm NE Capoeiras
13.2 nm S Terezinha
13.3 nm SE Brejão
14.9 nm SW Iati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:19 2016