Queimada do Andre, Brazil Page

Other names: Queimada do André

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.8833 Longitude -36.6667 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 8° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6650

Weather Charts


Queimada do Andre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queimada do Andre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queimada do Andre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azevem (2.2 nm)
Serra das Vacas (4.1 nm)
Malhada do Cosme (5.0 nm)
Riacho da Brava (5.0 nm)
Beldroega (5.3 nm)
Brito (1.4 nm)
Azevem (2.8 nm)
Boa Vista (6.1 nm)
Riacho Seco (3.6 nm)
Caxingo (4.1 nm)
Cruz (5.0 nm)
Angicos (1.0 nm)
Catimbau (2.0 nm)
Paranatama (2.2 nm)
Campo Sujo (2.8 nm)
Brejo Velho (3.6 nm)
Miracica (5.3 nm)
Saloa (5.7 nm)
Iateca (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 11 nm E 75
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 11 nm E 75
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 35 nm E 99
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 64 nm E 126 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 107 nm N 25 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Paranatama
5.1 nm S Saloá
7.1 nm N Caetés, Pernambuco
9.2 nm N Capoeiras
10.5 nm SE Brejão
10.7 nm S Terezinha
14.8 nm SW Iati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:19 2016