Azevem, Brazil Page

Other names: Azevém

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.8667 Longitude -36.7000 Altitude (feet) 2795
Lat (DMS) 8° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 851
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4606

Weather Charts


Azevem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azevem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azevem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beldroega (3.1 nm)
Riacho da Brava (3.6 nm)
Limitao (6.3 nm)
Azevem (1.0 nm)
Malhada do Cosme (2.8 nm)
Boa Vista (5.8 nm)
Araca (6.3 nm)
Brito (1.0 nm)
Queimada do Andre (2.2 nm)
Riacho Seco (5.8 nm)
Caxingo (6.3 nm)
Serra das Vacas (2.8 nm)
Angicos (2.8 nm)
Campo Sujo (3.0 nm)
Catimbau (3.6 nm)
Brejo Velho (4.0 nm)
Paranatama (4.2 nm)
Saloa (6.5 nm)
Iateca (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 13 nm E 81
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 13 nm E 81
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 37 nm E 100
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 66 nm E 125 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 107 nm N 26 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Paranatama
6.7 nm SE Saloá
7.3 nm NE Caetés, Pernambuco
9.0 nm NE Capoeiras
12.2 nm S Terezinha
12.5 nm SE Brejão
14.1 nm SW Iati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:11 2016