Frecheira, Brazil Page

Other names: Frecheiras

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.9833 Longitude -36.5667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5320

Weather Charts


Frecheira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frecheira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frecheira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miracica (3.5 nm)
Paranatama (6.4 nm)
Catimbau (7.1 nm)
Cagado (4.2 nm)
Riacho Seco (5.0 nm)
Cruz (5.1 nm)
Caxingo (5.4 nm)
Campo Santo (2.2 nm)
Pintada (3.1 nm)
Brejao (6.4 nm)
Cajueiro (7.1 nm)
Novo Horizonte (1.0 nm)
Sao Jose (3.0 nm)
Brasileiras (4.0 nm)
Cupira (5.1 nm)
Terezinha (5.4 nm)
Jacu (6.3 nm)
Olho d'Agua da Mata (6.4 nm)
Pacheco (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 10 nm N 32
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 10 nm N 32
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 29 nm E 89
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 55 nm E 124 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 110 nm N 21 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Brejão
5.0 nm W Saloá
5.5 nm SW Terezinha
6.4 nm NW Paranatama
13.1 nm N Caetés, Pernambuco
13.1 nm SW Bom Conselho
13.5 nm NE São João, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:01:38 2016