Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: São José

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -9.0333 Longitude -36.5667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 9° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6191

Weather Charts


Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Terezinha (3.5 nm)
Olho d'Agua da Mata (4.4 nm)
Pacheco (5.3 nm)
Paraiba (5.8 nm)
Borges (6.6 nm)
Bom Destino (8.0 nm)
Novo Horizonte (2.0 nm)
Frecheira (3.0 nm)
Campo Santo (4.5 nm)
Pintada (5.0 nm)
Miracica (5.5 nm)
Cagado (6.7 nm)
Riacho Seco (7.6 nm)
Cruz (8.1 nm)
Brejao (5.0 nm) Brasileiras (1.0 nm)
Cupira (2.2 nm)
Jacu (3.6 nm)
Massaranduba (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 13 nm N 25
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 13 nm N 25
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 29 nm E 83
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 54 nm E 122 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Brejão
3.6 nm W Terezinha
6.4 nm NW Saloá
8.6 nm NW Paranatama
10.6 nm SW Bom Conselho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:01:19 2016