Jeroaquara, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Rita do Antas,Santa Rita de Anta,Santa Rita do Anta,Santa Rita,Santa Rita de Antas

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -15.3833 Longitude -50.4167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Jeroaquara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeroaquara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeroaquara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Travessao (18.9 nm)
Matrincha (19.4 nm)
Jacilandia (32.8 nm)
Sao Jose da Fazendinha (14.8 nm)
Araguapaz (21.3 nm)
Caicara (17.1 nm)
Cibele (17.6 nm)
Olho d'Agua (18.4 nm)
Morro Agudo de Goias (21.2 nm)
Valdelandia (25.9 nm)
Diolandia (28.1 nm)
Itapuranga (29.3 nm)
Faina (5.0 nm)
Sao Joao (18.5 nm)
Buenolandia (26.1 nm)
Itapirapua (28.6 nm)
Uva (31.0 nm)
Cruzeiro (34.1 nm)
Goias (36.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWMN Small Fazenda Forquilha Airport Matrinchã 26 nm W 292
SWZQ Small Fazenda Jussara Airport Jussara 34 nm S 144
SJMS Heli Mineração Serra Grande Heliport Crixás 55 nm N 28
SBGO GYN Medium SANTA GENOVEVA Goiania 101 nm S 137 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.7 nm SE Rio Vermelho Microregion
36.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
36.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
47.6 nm E Ceres Microregion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:55 2016