Olho d'Agua, Brazil Page

Other names: Ôlho d’Água

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -15.2833 Longitude -50.1167 Altitude (feet) 2778
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 846
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 605

Weather Charts


Olho d'Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho d'Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho d'Agua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jose da Fazendinha (9.2 nm)
Faina (17.4 nm)
Jeroaquara (18.4 nm)
Nova America (20.2 nm)
Serra Dourada (21.7 nm)
Aparecida de Goias (23.7 nm)
Verde (30.6 nm)
Morro Agudo de Goias (4.0 nm)
Valdelandia (7.7 nm)
Diolandia (12.5 nm)
Rubiataba (19.5 nm)
Carmo do Rio Verde (24.4 nm)
Chiquito (24.9 nm)
Ceresopolis (28.3 nm)
Uruana (28.2 nm)
Ceres (29.8 nm)
Cibele (8.5 nm)
Caicara (14.9 nm)
Itapuranga (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWCZ Small Ceres Airport Ceres 29 nm E 97
SWZQ Small Fazenda Jussara Airport Jussara 33 nm S 175
SJMS Heli Mineração Serra Grande Heliport Crixás 43 nm N 11
SBGO GYN Medium SANTA GENOVEVA Goiania 96 nm S 147 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.1 nm E Ceres Microregion
39.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
39.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
39.1 nm S Rio Vermelho Microregion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:28:00 2016