Diolandia, Brazil Page

Other names: Diolândia

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -15.3897 Longitude -49.9318 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 15° 23' 23S Long (DMS) 49° 55' 54W Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 833

Weather Charts


Diolandia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diolandia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diolandia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morro Agudo de Goias (8.5 nm)
Cibele (10.8 nm)
Olho d'Agua (12.5 nm)
Caicara (15.6 nm)
Sao Jose da Fazendinha (21.6 nm)
Valdelandia (11.1 nm)
Rubiataba (15.5 nm)
Nova America (22.2 nm)
Aparecida de Goias (24.0 nm)
Ceresopolis (24.1 nm)
Carmo do Rio Verde (13.5 nm)
Uruana (15.8 nm)
Chiquito (18.3 nm)
Ceres (19.7 nm)
Rialma (20.8 nm)
Grupo Escolar (22.7 nm)
Itapuranga (10.3 nm)
Heitorai (20.9 nm)
Capelinha (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWCZ Small Ceres Airport Ceres 19 nm E 81
SWZQ Small Fazenda Jussara Airport Jussara 28 nm S 196
SJMS Heli Mineração Serra Grande Heliport Crixás 48 nm N 357
SBGO GYN Medium SANTA GENOVEVA Goiania 85 nm S 151 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm E Ceres Microregion
34.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
34.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
34.8 nm S Rio Vermelho Microregion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:07 2016