Travessao, Brazil Page

Other names: Travessão

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -15.5241 Longitude -50.7099 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 15° 31' 27S Long (DMS) 50° 42' 36W Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 512

Weather Charts


Travessao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Travessao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Travessao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jacilandia (13.9 nm)
Britania (31.2 nm)
Matrincha (5.6 nm)
Araguapaz (26.2 nm)
Jeroaquara (18.9 nm)
Faina (20.5 nm)
Buenolandia (28.7 nm)
Caicara (31.7 nm)
Sao Jose da Fazendinha (33.1 nm)
Cibele (34.9 nm)
Olho d'Agua (37.2 nm)
Morro Agudo de Goias (39.8 nm)
Sao Joao (10.3 nm)
Itapirapua (18.9 nm)
Cruzeiro (21.3 nm)
Jussara (22.7 nm)
Uva (27.4 nm)
Novo Brasil (30.6 nm)
Fazenda Nova (38.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWMH Small Fazenda Bom Pastor Airport Itapirapuã 17 nm W 266
SWMN Small Fazenda Forquilha Airport Matrinchã 19 nm N 338
SJMS Heli Mineração Serra Grande Heliport Crixás 71 nm N 37
SBGO GYN Medium SANTA GENOVEVA Goiania 108 nm E 128 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SWHP HPX Small Olhos D`água Airport Água Boa 123 nm N 317 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.1 nm SE Rio Vermelho Microregion
41.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
41.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
54.8 nm N Tesoura River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:59 2016