Vila Olinda, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Alda

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.9833 Longitude -50.2167 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 622

Weather Charts


Vila Olinda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Olinda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Olinda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quintana (6.1 nm)
Herculandia (8.6 nm)
Juliania (10.9 nm)
Parnaso (11.3 nm)
Pito Aceso (12.6 nm)
Quilometro Sete (14.2 nm)
Santa Estela (15.6 nm)
Alves Lima (4.1 nm)
Sao Miguel (7.2 nm)
Queiros (10.0 nm)
Sao Manuel (10.7 nm)
Santa America (13.3 nm)
Novo Cravinhos (6.5 nm)
Padre Nobrega (15.0 nm)
Paulopolis (7.2 nm)
Pompeia (9.4 nm)
Oriente (11.9 nm)
Vila Audenia (14.0 nm)
Cavalin (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNTA Small Fazenda São Miguel Airport Pompéia 8 nm N 39
SDKP Small Fazenda Jamaica Airport Pompéia 12 nm S 195
SDLT Closed Fazenda Santa Rita Airport Lutecia 15 nm S 213
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 20 nm E 128 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 51 nm N 347 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
20.9 nm SE Estádio Bento de Abreu
28.7 nm SE Bauru River
34.7 nm NE Avanhandava (meteorite)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:38 2016