Novo Cravinhos, Brazil Page

Other names: Nova Cravinhos

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.9833 Longitude -50.1000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2004

Weather Charts


Novo Cravinhos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Cravinhos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Cravinhos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Olinda (6.5 nm)
Alves Lima (8.4 nm)
Paulopolis (10.9 nm)
Quintana (11.8 nm)
Herculandia (15.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (8.4 nm)
Sao Manuel (10.4 nm)
Santa America (11.0 nm)
Queiros (11.9 nm)
Getulina (14.5 nm)
Rosalia (6.8 nm)
Guaimbe (12.1 nm)
Dirceu (13.8 nm)
Pompeia (9.7 nm)
Oriente (10.0 nm)
Padre Nobrega (11.0 nm)
Cavalin (15.3 nm)
Vila Audenia (15.8 nm)
Marilia (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNTA Small Fazenda São Miguel Airport Pompéia 6 nm N 352
SDHC Small Fazenda Koga Airport Getulina 9 nm N 44
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 16 nm S 143 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDLT Closed Fazenda Santa Rita Airport Lutecia 19 nm W 229
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 53 nm N 340 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
16.7 nm SE Estádio Bento de Abreu
23.2 nm SE Bauru River
32.5 nm N Avanhandava (meteorite)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:30 2016