Padre Nobrega, Brazil Page

Other names: Padre Nóbrega

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.1500 Longitude -50.0167 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 22° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31117

Weather Charts


Padre Nobrega Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padre Nobrega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padre Nobrega Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oriente (4.6 nm)
Pompeia (8.4 nm)
Cavalin (8.9 nm)
Vila Audenia (12.7 nm)
Buenos Aires (14.3 nm)
Dirceu (5.8 nm)
Lacio (9.5 nm)
Vera Cruz (11.8 nm)
Julio Mesquita (15.2 nm)
Marilia (5.4 nm)
Ventania (8.4 nm)
Avencas (9.7 nm)
Amadeu Amaral (13.1 nm)
Nova Colombia (16.7 nm)
Ocaucu (18.1 nm)
Catequese (18.5 nm)
Valdelandia (19.2 nm)
Lupercio (19.4 nm)
Echapora (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 5 nm E 119 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR885 Small VERA CRUZ 12 nm E 113
SDVE Small Vera Cruz Airport Vera Cruz 12 nm E 113
SDLT Closed Fazenda Santa Rita Airport Lutecia 20 nm W 261
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 52 nm E 90 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
6.0 nm SE Estádio Bento de Abreu
14.5 nm E Bauru River
37.2 nm SW Fundação Educacional do Município de Assis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:45 2016