Lacio, Brazil Page

Other names: Lácio

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.2500 Longitude -49.8833 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 49° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37492

Weather Charts


Lacio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lacio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lacio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ventania (3.0 nm)
Marilia (4.2 nm)
Padre Nobrega (9.5 nm)
Amadeu Amaral (11.6 nm)
Avencas (13.1 nm)
Oriente (13.5 nm)
Cavalin (14.8 nm)
Pompeia (17.2 nm)
Dirceu (7.1 nm)
Alvaro de Carvalho (13.7 nm)
Julio Mesquita (15.3 nm)
Vera Cruz (3.9 nm)
Jafa (8.8 nm)
Garca (12.9 nm)
Patrimonio Sao Jose (17.1 nm)
Nova Colombia (9.3 nm)
Lupercio (10.6 nm)
Ocaucu (11.5 nm)
Alvinlandia (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 3 nm N 323 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR885 Small VERA CRUZ 3 nm E 72
SDVE Small Vera Cruz Airport Vera Cruz 3 nm E 72
SDLT Closed Fazenda Santa Rita Airport Lutecia 27 nm W 276
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 45 nm E 83 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Estádio Bento de Abreu
6.8 nm E Bauru River
15.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
38.1 nm SW Fundação Educacional do Município de Assis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:40 2016