Patrimonio Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: Patrimônio São José

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.1833 Longitude -49.5833 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9801

Weather Charts


Patrimonio Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrimonio Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrimonio Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garca (4.4 nm)
Jafa (8.3 nm)
Alvaro de Carvalho (9.8 nm)
Vera Cruz (13.3 nm)
Julio Mesquita (15.4 nm)
Lacio (17.1 nm)
Corredeira (8.0 nm)
Pirajui (13.1 nm)
Guaranta (17.1 nm)
Presidente Alves (9.5 nm)
Avai (14.1 nm)
Nogueira (15.7 nm)
Guaricanga (16.8 nm)
Galia (6.9 nm)
Fernao (11.2 nm)
Lucianopolis (15.3 nm)
Duartina (17.1 nm)
Alvinlandia (18.5 nm)
Lupercio (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDGC Small Garça Airport Garça 4 nm W 269
SSOO Small Estância J.D.S Airport Fernão 9 nm S 166
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 19 nm W 267 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDXC Heli Cesp Heliport Bauru 27 nm E 103
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 28 nm E 87 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Bauru River
19.9 nm W Estádio Bento de Abreu
28.6 nm E Eiffel Tower replicas and derivatives
29.5 nm SE List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:35 2016