Nova Colombia, Brazil Page

Other names: Nova Colômbia

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.4050 Longitude -49.8943 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 22° 24' 18S Long (DMS) 49° 53' 39W Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2480

Weather Charts


Nova Colombia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Colombia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Colombia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amadeu Amaral (8.9 nm)
Avencas (14.3 nm)
Catequese (14.3 nm)
Echapora (17.0 nm)
Ventania (8.6 nm)
Lacio (9.3 nm)
Vera Cruz (11.7 nm)
Marilia (11.8 nm)
Jafa (14.7 nm)
Dirceu (16.2 nm)
Padre Nobrega (16.7 nm)
Lupercio (4.5 nm)
Alvinlandia (7.8 nm)
Anhumas (10.6 nm)
Ubirajara (14.8 nm)
Garca (17.5 nm)
Ocaucu (2.5 nm)
Concordia (11.5 nm)
Campos Novos Paulista (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDGF Small Fazenda Fartura Airport Ocauçu 3 nm W 307
SDDK Small Saint-Exupéry Airport Ocauçu 6 nm W 226
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 12 nm N 351 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDLT Closed Fazenda Santa Rita Airport Lutecia 29 nm W 294
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 48 nm E 72 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Estádio Bento de Abreu
13.3 nm NE Bauru River
21.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
30.7 nm S Pardo River (Paranapanema River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:18 2016