Vila Audenia, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Audênia

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.2167 Longitude -50.2333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 50° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Vila Audenia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Audenia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Audenia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutecia (10.9 nm)
Pito Aceso (13.0 nm)
Pompeia (6.2 nm)
Paulopolis (7.1 nm)
Quintana (10.7 nm)
Vila Olinda (14.0 nm)
Herculandia (14.1 nm)
Novo Cravinhos (15.8 nm)
Cavalin (4.7 nm)
Avencas (7.6 nm)
Oriente (8.4 nm)
Padre Nobrega (12.7 nm)
Amadeu Amaral (13.6 nm)
Buenos Aires (5.1 nm)
Oscar Bressane (5.7 nm)
Valdelandia (11.0 nm)
Echapora (13.1 nm)
Catequese (13.8 nm)
Tabajara (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDKP Small Fazenda Jamaica Airport Pompéia 3 nm W 302
SDLT Closed Fazenda Santa Rita Airport Lutecia 7 nm W 277
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 17 nm E 86 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 65 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 64 nm E 87 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
16.3 nm E Estádio Bento de Abreu
25.9 nm E Bauru River
27.7 nm S Fundação Educacional do Município de Assis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:32 2016