Paulopolis, Brazil Page

Other names: Paulópolis

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.1000 Longitude -50.2500 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 50° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4652

Weather Charts


Paulopolis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paulopolis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paulopolis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Herculandia (8.2 nm)
Pito Aceso (9.3 nm)
Parnaso (12.9 nm)
Quilometro Sete (12.7 nm)
Quintana (4.1 nm)
Vila Olinda (7.2 nm)
Alves Lima (11.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (14.5 nm)
Juliania (15.4 nm)
Pompeia (5.0 nm)
Oriente (8.9 nm)
Novo Cravinhos (10.9 nm)
Padre Nobrega (13.3 nm)
Vila Audenia (7.1 nm)
Cavalin (9.7 nm)
Oscar Bressane (12.1 nm)
Buenos Aires (12.1 nm)
Avencas (13.3 nm)
Lutecia (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDKP Small Fazenda Jamaica Airport Pompéia 5 nm S 196
SDLT Closed Fazenda Santa Rita Airport Lutecia 9 nm W 229
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 18 nm E 108 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 58 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 65 nm W 265 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
18.7 nm SE Estádio Bento de Abreu
27.8 nm E Bauru River
34.0 nm S Fundação Educacional do Município de Assis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:30 2016