Vila Barra do Icapara, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Barra de Icapara

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -24.6833 Longitude -47.4667 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3140

Weather Charts


Vila Barra do Icapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Barra do Icapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Barra do Icapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estaleiros Iguape (4.2 nm)
Iguape (5.0 nm)
Vila Velha (9.4 nm)
Boa Vista (10.9 nm)
Vila Nova (11.5 nm)
Barra do Rio Jacupiranga (14.8 nm)
Porto Cabral (16.2 nm)
Araquara (7.5 nm)
Porto Pinduva (8.2 nm)
Bairro-pe-da-serra (18.7 nm)
Cedro (22.4 nm)
Miracatu (24.1 nm)
Santo Antonio (23.8 nm)
Biguazinho (24.3 nm)
Juquia (24.1 nm)
Fau (26.0 nm)
Pedro Barros (26.6 nm)
Barra do Ribeira (5.3 nm)
Porto do Prelado (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDBV Small Balneário São Januário Airport Ilha Comprida 19 nm W 234
FR46227 Small Banaer Sete Barras 27 nm W 305
SIGC Heli Porto Cubatão Heliport Cananéia 31 nm W 236
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 77 nm N 35 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 92 nm N 36 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Sigismund Ernst Richard Krone
14.8 nm W Jacupiranga River
28.9 nm SW 25th parallel south
33.0 nm NE 47th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:28 2016