Porto Pinduva, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Pinduva

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -24.5500 Longitude -47.5000 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Porto Pinduva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Pinduva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Pinduva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Velha (5.8 nm)
Vila Nova (7.3 nm)
Boa Vista (7.5 nm)
Porto Cabral (11.1 nm)
Barra do Rio Jacupiranga (13.7 nm)
Bairro-pe-da-serra (10.5 nm)
Cedro (14.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (15.8 nm)
Biguazinho (16.1 nm)
Miracatu (16.3 nm)
Juquia (16.1 nm)
Fau (18.2 nm)
Pedro Barros (19.4 nm)
Barra do Ribeira (8.8 nm)
Porto do Prelado (11.6 nm)
Araquara (1.4 nm)
Estaleiros Iguape (7.3 nm)
Vila Barra do Icapara (8.2 nm)
Iguape (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46227 Small Banaer Sete Barras 21 nm W 291
SDBV Small Balneário São Januário Airport Ilha Comprida 23 nm S 216
SIGC Heli Porto Cubatão Heliport Cananéia 35 nm S 223
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 72 nm N 40 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 87 nm N 40 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Sigismund Ernst Richard Krone
13.3 nm W Jacupiranga River
30.2 nm NE 47th meridian west
33.6 nm SW 25th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:01 2016