Porto do Prelado, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto do Prelado

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -24.6167 Longitude -47.3000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 276

Weather Charts


Porto do Prelado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto do Prelado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto do Prelado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barra do Ribeira (4.6 nm)
Vila Barra do Icapara (9.9 nm)
Porto Pinduva (11.6 nm)
Araquara (12.2 nm)
Estaleiros Iguape (13.5 nm)
Iguape (14.9 nm)
Vila Velha (16.5 nm)
Boa Vista (18.3 nm)
Vila Nova (18.4 nm)
Colonia de Ferias (17.6 nm)
Vila Batista (19.3 nm)
Bairro-pe-da-serra (18.7 nm)
Itariri (20.3 nm)
Pedro de Toledo (20.9 nm)
Miracatu (21.8 nm)
Pedro Barros (22.3 nm)
Ana Dias (22.9 nm)
Fau (23.5 nm)
Porto do Una (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMW Small Ica Airport Peruibe 23 nm N 40
SDBV Small Balneário São Januário Airport Ilha Comprida 29 nm W 238
SIGC Heli Porto Cubatão Heliport Cananéia 41 nm W 238
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 69 nm N 30 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 84 nm N 32 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm W Sigismund Ernst Richard Krone
23.6 nm NE 47th meridian west
23.5 nm W Jacupiranga River
34.6 nm E Bothrops insularis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:53 2016