Pedro Barros, Brazil Page

Other names: Tupiniquins

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -24.2500 Longitude -47.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 679

Weather Charts


Pedro Barros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedro Barros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedro Barros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fau (4.6 nm)
Miracatu (5.3 nm)
Biguazinho (9.3 nm)
Bairro-pe-da-serra (11.1 nm)
Cedro (12.1 nm)
Bom Jardim (14.3 nm)
Santo Antonio (15.1 nm)
Juquia (15.4 nm)
Porto Nobrega (5.3 nm)
Juquia-Grande (18.1 nm)
Tapirai (18.7 nm)
Rancho Arapongas (18.4 nm)
Recanto das Tilapias (18.5 nm)
Bairro Oito e Meio (19.0 nm)
Pedro de Toledo (7.7 nm)
Vila Batista (7.9 nm)
Itariri (11.3 nm)
Colonia de Ferias (12.5 nm)
Ana Dias (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMW Small Ica Airport Peruibe 19 nm E 101
FR46227 Small Banaer Sete Barras 29 nm W 249
SDBJ Heli Jimenez Heliport Piedade 32 nm N 354
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 54 nm E 46 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 69 nm E 45 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm E 47th meridian west
23.6 nm NE Recife metropolitan area
29.1 nm SW Sigismund Ernst Richard Krone
30.9 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:06 2016