Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -24.3167 Longitude -47.6333 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12758

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juquia (0.4 nm)
Tijuco Preto (13.6 nm)
Registro (15.7 nm)
Sete Barras (16.0 nm)
Mamparra (16.0 nm)
Ribeirao da Serra (17.6 nm)
Bom Jardim (8.1 nm) Cedro (3.3 nm)
Biguazinho (5.8 nm)
Bairro-pe-da-serra (7.3 nm)
Miracatu (9.9 nm)
Fau (10.8 nm)
Pedro Barros (15.1 nm)
Porto Cabral (12.5 nm)
Vila Nova (15.0 nm)
Boa Vista (16.0 nm)
Vila Velha (16.1 nm)
Porto Pinduva (15.8 nm)
Araquara (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46227 Small Banaer Sete Barras 14 nm W 244
SIVW Small Banaer de Jacupiranga Airport Jacupiranga 32 nm S 221
SDBJ Heli Jimenez Heliport Piedade 38 nm N 17
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 67 nm E 52 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 83 nm N 19 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm S Jacupiranga River
23.1 nm S Sigismund Ernst Richard Krone
22.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
22.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:01 2016