Ribeirao da Serra, Brazil Page

Other names: Ribeirão da Serra

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -24.2667 Longitude -47.9500 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Ribeirao da Serra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao da Serra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao da Serra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairro da Freguesia Velha (14.4 nm) Lucianos (14.1 nm)
Abaitinga (15.0 nm)
Sales (15.2 nm)
Turvinho (16.0 nm)
Sumidouro de Cima (16.2 nm)
Taquaral (16.0 nm)
Mamparra (2.1 nm)
Tijuco Preto (8.1 nm)
Sete Barras (7.2 nm)
Fazenda de Joao Ferreira (11.8 nm)
Bairro Ilha Rasa (14.7 nm)
Registro (14.8 nm)
Bairro Ilha Rasa (14.9 nm)
Caiacanga (15.1 nm)
Fazenda Caiacanga (15.4 nm)
Bairro Aboboral (15.4 nm)
Bairro Caiacanga (15.7 nm)
Bairro Bananal Pequeno (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46227 Small Banaer Sete Barras 10 nm S 154
SDNJ Small Nascimento II Airport Capão Bonito 18 nm W 307
SJOV Heli C.B.E. - Companhia Brasileira de Equipamentos Heliport Ribeirão Grande 22 nm W 288
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 80 nm E 61 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 87 nm N 30 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
6.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
21.0 nm W Gruta da Cabana
22.0 nm W Gruta Casa de Pedra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:10 2016