Sitio Santo Agostinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Santo Agostinho

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6289 Longitude -47.1650 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 44S Long (DMS) 47° 9' 54W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19402

Weather Charts


Sitio Santo Agostinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santo Agostinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santo Agostinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Santa Cecilia (0.4 nm)
Sitio Barracao (0.5 nm)
Sitio Salarium (1.2 nm)
Soroca Mirim (1.5 nm)
Sitio Santa Cruz (0.9 nm)
Sitio Nosso Refugio (1.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Teresinha (1.3 nm)
Chacara Bela Vista (1.4 nm)
Canguera (1.6 nm)
Soroca Mirim (1.6 nm)
Bairro do Pavao (0.7 nm)
Votorantim (1.5 nm)
Sitio Dois Lagos (1.6 nm)
Sitio Pavao (0.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Julieta (0.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.6 nm)
Rancho Gaucho (0.6 nm)
Sitio Lar de Katahara (1.0 nm)
Bairro do Curral (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 3 nm E 117
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm E 89 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 37 nm N 2 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 40 nm E 73 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE HVDC Itaipu
4.0 nm SE List of HVDC projects
8.1 nm NW List of alumina refineries
9.2 nm SW Overhead line crossing
11.0 nm E Vila Belmira
11.9 nm E Granja Carolina
12.1 nm W São Francisco Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:08 2016