Sitio Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São José

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6383 Longitude -47.1625 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 18S Long (DMS) 47° 9' 45W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21595

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rancho Gaucho (0.2 nm)
Sitio Santa Cecilia (0.6 nm)
Sitio Lar de Katahara (0.6 nm)
Soroca Mirim (1.4 nm)
Sitio Soares (1.4 nm)
Sitio Santa Julieta (0.3 nm)
Sitio Pavao (0.3 nm)
Sitio Santo Agostinho (0.6 nm)
Sitio Barracao (0.9 nm)
Sitio Santa Cruz (1.5 nm)
Sitio Salarium (1.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Teresinha (1.7 nm)
Bairro do Pavao (0.8 nm)
Sitio Dois Lagos (1.2 nm)
Votorantim (1.7 nm)
Bairro Votorantim (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Bonanza (1.3 nm)
Bairro do Curral (1.2 nm)
Sitio Recanto do Mel (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 3 nm E 110
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 27 nm E 88 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 37 nm N 2 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 40 nm E 72 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE HVDC Itaipu
3.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
8.6 nm NW List of alumina refineries
8.9 nm SW Overhead line crossing
11.0 nm E Vila Belmira
11.9 nm E Granja Carolina
12.4 nm W São Francisco Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:58 2016