Sitio Dois Lagos, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Dois Lagos

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6458 Longitude -47.1432 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 45S Long (DMS) 47° 8' 36W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22271

Weather Charts


Sitio Dois Lagos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Dois Lagos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Dois Lagos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Sao Jose (1.2 nm)
Sitio Pavao (1.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Julieta (1.4 nm)
Rancho Gaucho (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Bonanza (1.5 nm)
Bairro do Pavao (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.3 nm)
Votorantim (1.5 nm)
Sitio Morada do Vento (0.5 nm)
Sitio Tropel (0.8 nm)
Sitio Serelepe (0.9 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora do Divino Amor (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (1.2 nm)
Chacara Cheng (1.3 nm)
Sitio Visconde de Sabugosa (0.9 nm)
Bairro Votorantim (1.0 nm)
Sitio das Tres Meninas (1.0 nm)
Sitio Recanto do Mel (1.3 nm)
Sitio Minami (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 2 nm E 109
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 26 nm E 87 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 38 nm N 0 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 39 nm E 71 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE HVDC Itaipu
2.4 nm SE List of HVDC projects
9.4 nm SW Overhead line crossing
9.6 nm NW List of alumina refineries
10.3 nm NE Vila Belmira
11.0 nm E Granja Carolina
13.5 nm W São Francisco Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:41 2016