Chacara Cheng, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara Cheng,Chácara

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6335 Longitude -47.1228 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 1S Long (DMS) 47° 7' 22W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23480

Weather Charts


Chacara Cheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Cheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Cheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.3 nm)
Sitio Tropel (0.6 nm)
Votorantim (1.2 nm)
Sitio Dois Lagos (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Monica (0.6 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.7 nm)
Sitio Panorama (0.7 nm)
Sitio Soroca Mirim (1.1 nm)
Sitio Caminho do Ceu (1.2 nm)
Sitio Cleomar (0.5 nm)
Sitio Espigao (0.8 nm)
Bairro do Carmo (1.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Luzia (0.2 nm)
Sitio Serelepe (0.5 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora do Divino Amor (0.5 nm)
Sitio Morada do Vento (1.2 nm)
Sitio Visconde de Sabugosa (1.5 nm)
Sitio Vale das Tres Meninas (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 1 nm S 143
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 25 nm E 89 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 37 nm N 359 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 37 nm E 71 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE HVDC Itaipu
2.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
8.9 nm NE Vila Belmira
9.7 nm E Granja Carolina
10.0 nm NW List of alumina refineries
10.7 nm SW Overhead line crossing
14.3 nm NE Arena Barueri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:09 2016