Sitio Lar de Katahara, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Lar de Katahara

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6444 Longitude -47.1721 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 40S Long (DMS) 47° 10' 20W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23618

Weather Charts


Sitio Lar de Katahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Lar de Katahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Lar de Katahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soroca Mirim (0.8 nm)
Sitio Campo do Aterradinho (1.2 nm)
Sitio Recanto do Papis (1.2 nm)
Bairro do Paiol Pequeno (1.4 nm)
Sitio Curral (1.5 nm)
Rancho Gaucho (0.4 nm)
Sitio Santa Julieta (0.7 nm)
Sitio Santa Cecilia (0.8 nm)
Sitio Pavao (0.8 nm)
Sitio Santo Agostinho (1.0 nm)
Sitio Barracao (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.6 nm)
Bairro Votorantim (1.2 nm)
Bairro do Pavao (1.4 nm)
Bairro do Curral (0.6 nm)
Sitio Soares (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Bonanza (0.9 nm)
Sitio Recanto do Mel (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Bonanza (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 3 nm E 102
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm E 88 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 38 nm N 3 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 40 nm E 71 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E HVDC Itaipu
3.9 nm E List of HVDC projects
8.3 nm SW Overhead line crossing
8.5 nm NW List of alumina refineries
11.7 nm NE Vila Belmira
11.9 nm W São Francisco Ridge
12.5 nm E Granja Carolina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:23:37 2016