Sitio Nosso Refugio, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Nosso Refúgio

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6071 Longitude -47.1615 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 26S Long (DMS) 47° 9' 41W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20725

Weather Charts


Sitio Nosso Refugio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nosso Refugio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nosso Refugio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soroca Mirim (0.7 nm)
Sitio Santa Cruz (0.8 nm)
Chacara Bela Vista (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Francisco (1.1 nm)
Sitio Salarium (1.4 nm)
Canguera (0.3 nm)
Sitio Ariro (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Roque (1.0 nm)
Sitio Ishida (1.0 nm)
Campininha (1.3 nm)
Sitio da Grama (1.4 nm)
Sitio Agua-Branca (1.4 nm)
Sitio Santa Teresinha (0.6 nm)
Bairro Soroca Mirim (1.2 nm)
Sitio da Pedra (1.4 nm)
Sitio Monjolo (1.4 nm)
Sitio Santo Agostinho (1.3 nm)
Sitio Barracao (1.4 nm)
Bairro do Pavao (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJHY Heli Paiva Air Heliport Mairinque 3 nm N 323
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 27 nm E 92 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 36 nm N 2 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 39 nm E 74 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE HVDC Itaipu
4.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects
7.3 nm NW List of alumina refineries
10.3 nm SW Overhead line crossing
10.4 nm E Vila Belmira
11.5 nm E Granja Carolina
12.2 nm W São Francisco Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:55 2016