Sitio da Pedra, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio da Pedra

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6031 Longitude -47.1371 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 11S Long (DMS) 47° 8' 14W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21580

Weather Charts


Sitio da Pedra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio da Pedra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio da Pedra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Santa Teresinha (0.9 nm) Bairro Soroca Mirim (0.7 nm)
Sitio da Grama (1.0 nm)
Sitio do Bau (1.0 nm)
Sitio Monte Carlo (1.1 nm)
Sitio Agua-Branca (1.2 nm)
Sitio Nosso Ninho (1.2 nm)
Sitio Primavera (1.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (0.3 nm)
Sitio Vila Nina (0.6 nm)
Sitio Quielude (0.6 nm)
Recanto Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.7 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (1.1 nm)
Recanto Nossa Senhora Aparecida (1.2 nm)
Sitio Monjolo (0.4 nm)
Sitio Caminho do Ceu (0.7 nm)
Sitio Soroca Mirim (0.9 nm)
Votorantim (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 3 nm S 150
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 26 nm E 93 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 35 nm N 0 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 38 nm E 74 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE HVDC Itaipu
4.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
8.3 nm NW List of alumina refineries
9.0 nm E Vila Belmira
10.1 nm E Granja Carolina
11.4 nm SW Overhead line crossing
13.5 nm W São Francisco Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:33 2016