Sitio do Bau, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio do Baú

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.5873 Longitude -47.1425 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 14S Long (DMS) 47° 8' 33W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25776

Weather Charts


Sitio do Bau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Bau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio do Bau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Monte Carlo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio da Grama (0.2 nm)
Sitio Agua-Branca (0.3 nm)
Soroca Mirim (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Setubal Cinzano (1.0 nm)
Sitio Quietude (1.0 nm)
Sitio Primavera (0.3 nm)
Sitio Boa Vista (0.6 nm)
Sitio do Bosque (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santa Barbara (1.0 nm)
Sitio Maracuja (1.0 nm)
Sitio Beija-Flor (1.1 nm)
Sitio Rancho Alegre (1.2 nm)
Sitio Esmeralda (1.2 nm)
Sitio Quielude (1.0 nm)
Sitio Nosso Ninho (1.0 nm)
Bairro Soroca Mirim (0.4 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (0.9 nm)
Sitio da Pedra (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJHY Heli Paiva Air Heliport Mairinque 3 nm W 298
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 26 nm E 95 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 34 nm N 0 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 38 nm E 76 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE HVDC Itaipu
5.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
7.6 nm NW List of alumina refineries
9.2 nm E Vila Belmira
10.4 nm E Granja Carolina
11.9 nm SW Overhead line crossing
13.3 nm W São Francisco Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:14 2016