Sitio Quielude, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Quielude

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.5979 Longitude -47.1284 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 52S Long (DMS) 47° 7' 42W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22958

Weather Charts


Sitio Quielude Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Quielude Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Quielude Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Santa Rita (0.3 nm)
Sitio da Pedra (0.6 nm)
Bairro Soroca Mirim (1.0 nm)
Sitio do Bau (1.0 nm)
Sitio da Grama (1.1 nm)
Sitio Nosso Ninho (0.7 nm)
Sitio Boa Esperanca (0.9 nm)
Sitio Monte Carlo (1.0 nm)
Sitio Jarmin da Serra (1.1 nm)
Sitio Pessegueiro (1.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (0.6 nm)
Recanto Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.1 nm)
Sitio Lagoa Azul (1.1 nm)
Sitio Vila Nina (0.3 nm)
Recanto Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.5 nm)
Sitio Monjolo (0.9 nm)
Sitio Caminho do Ceu (1.0 nm)
Sitio Soroca Mirim (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 3 nm S 158
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 26 nm E 93 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 35 nm N 359 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 37 nm E 74 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S HVDC Itaipu
4.3 nm S List of HVDC projects
8.6 nm NW List of alumina refineries
8.5 nm E Vila Belmira
9.6 nm E Granja Carolina
11.9 nm SW Overhead line crossing
13.6 nm E Arena Barueri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:54 2016